top of page
Data Privacy Notice for Online Job Applicants
 

We, at Pasig Doctors Medical Center (PDMC), are committed to protect your privacy and the security of your personal information as individuals interested to apply and work with us.
 
The following explains how we collect, use, share and store your personal information when you visit PDMC’s Careers page.  
 
Collection and Use 

 

We collect personal information that is material and relevant to your job application.  In the course of your application with us, we may also disclose and make your personal information available to authorized individuals who evaluate and assess your job application; government regulatory agencies and 3rd party service providers which provide administrative services for Credential Verification and background checks.
 
Storage, Protection and Retention  


To protect your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information, we have set up adequate technical security, administrative and physical measures against unauthorized access to your data.
 
If your application is successful, we will collect, use and retain your personal information to proceed with the recruitment process until your employment with PDMC.
 
If your application is unsuccessful, we will retain your information for six (6) months, after which your records will be disposed.   If there are vacancies in the future, we will get your consent to re-process your application.
 
Access and Correction 


You have the right to access, modify and delete your Personal Information or raise question or concern by contacting us through hr@pasigdoctors.ph.

 

If you think your rights are violated or not acted upon, you may email PDMC’s Total Quality Management at tqm@pasigdoctors.ph

In the event that PDMC is unable to address your privacy concern, you may lodge a complaint before the National Privacy Commission.

bottom of page